Home | Boats For Sale | Boats Sold | Backlot | Boat Register | Contact
Woodenboat Register

Search for a Boat   

Name

Design

Sail No.

10ft Coverdale
(Previously N/A)

10 Foot Coverdale rowing/sailing dinghy

N/A

ADELANTE
(Previously NA)

Cutter

None

Airborne Again

Capri 18

173

Ajax

Couta Boat

C100

Alexander Stewart

62'6

Alice

Couta Boat

C7

Alice Beatrice
(previous Tasman Rover)

Cruiser

Aliscia

Couta Boat

C33

Allure

Couta Boat

C010

Amanda

Couta Boat

C9

Amber

Couta Boat

EM946

Amy Christina

Couta Boat

V59

Angrace
(Previously Bellamara)

Couta Boat

C153

Anyndah
(Previously none)

Phantom design by Albert Strange

SA123S

Aoma

Logan 30 ft lineal rater

April

Couta Boat

C170

Arabella

Couta Boat

Aralla
(Previously Allara)

Government Cutter

Aramoana

Halvorsen 25

Arana

Gaff cutter

Bird sillouettes on sail

Argos of Sydney
(Previously N/A)

Phil Heaney, Long Range Cruiser

N/A

Argyll

Gentlemans Cruiser

Ariel

Couta Boat

C23

Armadale

Couta Boat

C58

Athena

Athena

plywood

Audrey

Tasmanian cray boat, converted to auxilliary ketch

Avalon III

Couta Boat

C91

Avian

Tumlaren

96

AWB 0368
(Previously WB4010)

AWB 0428
(Previously WB4007)

timber navy workboat

Barracouta
(Previously Makama)

Couta Boat

C77

Begonia

Gaff Sloop

Bellamara

Couta Boat

BETH

Pilot cutter

C500

Black Bullet
(Previously Batteries not included)

657

Blondie
(Previously Ron Rico)

Couta Boat

C15

Blythe Spirit

Classic motor cruiser: Bold Venture design

Boambillee

S&S 36 Design 1984C Ocean Racer

S51

Boxer

Moreton Bay net boat

RQ 1908

Boxer

Moreton Bay net boat

RQ1908

Bridie B

Oughtred Caledonia Yawl

C97

Couta Boat

C97

Calypso III
(Previously N/A)

Tahiti Ketch

N/A

Camilla Rose

Couta Boat

C1992

Capella II
(Previously Capella)

John Alden Malabar I Schooner

629

Capricorn West

Adams 11.9

Carola

one off

R10

Casablanca
(Previously Casablanca)

Biddlecombe/ Racer

G2176

Cavatina
(Previously Capella (1970-76))

Hanna Tahiti

Celeste

A26

Chardex
(Previously Elsmere)

Halvorsen Sea Skiff Flybridge

Charlotte
(Previously Jean... (double name))

Couta Boat

C98

Charon

Hartley21 Launch

Cheviot

Couta Boat

C87

Chloe
(Previously Riandy)

20' Couta Boat

C 42

Christa

Couta Boat

C54

Christina

Couta Boat

C83

Christina
(Previously Former Name 1 (newest):LADY ISOBEL, Former Name 2: JOHN EDWIN)

Keel Sloop

Christine

Couta Boat

C128

Claire

Open run about

Claire

Couta Boat

C154

Cloudy Bay
(Previously Wandera)

Couta Boat

C 94

COLTANA

CONDOR
(Previously LADY JANE)

CRUISER

coolawin
(Previously surfmaster)

halvorsen 36 ft wooden flybridge cruiser

nil power boat

Cooroog Nomad

classic

Corio Vertue

Laurent Giles Vertue

V99

Corsair

Couta Boat

CB 51

Coutabeen Paris
(Previously Colleen)

Couta Boat

C55 

Crackerjack
(Previously unknown)

N/A

Curlew

GV44S

Cygnet
(Previously N/A)

one off design

N/A

Cygnet

Couta Boat

Dad & Dave

Whittley marine ply cruiser.

Daisy
(Previously Wauchope)

Couta Boat

C149

David's Dream

Acorn 12

DAWN

Couta

C96

dexter
(Previously n/a)

Whaler

Dolphin

Couta Boat

C105

DOLPHIN 2

Couta Boat

Dominique

Tamar class

Duchess

Couta Boat

C21

Eclipse

Couta Boat

17

Edna

Couta Boat

C43

Elaine
(Previously Spindrift)

Peter Lock

C112

Elaine
(Previously Spindrift)

Couta Boat

C112

Eleanor
(Previously Melissa)

Couta Boat

C 20

Elisa Jane

Ex Cray Boat

n/a

Elise

Couta Boat

C121

Eliza

Couta Boat

C88

ELLA

Couta Boat

R129

Elsie - E

Couta Boat

C32

Elvina

timber cruiser

Emily

Couta Boat

R558

Emma Jean

Couta Boat

Enid

John G Alden

88

Entreprise

Couta Boat

C 11

Epacris

Clinker Putt Putt

n/a

Eureka
(Previously Karen)

Carvel double ender

PM 95

Eventide

Julnar

A38

Fancy

Couta Boat

C144

Faoilean

West Cork Mackerel Yawl

Fiona

Griffin 34

Fiona

Couta Boat

C81

Firewater
(Previously Cumulus)

Mirror

36311

Flamingo

22 sq metre

145

Florence Queenscliff

Carvel Motor Boat

N/A

Francis

Slovak Couta Boat

CB 11

Freyja

Ingrid

Futura
(Previously na)

Athol Walters

H32

Gaff Classic Wooden Boat

Garuda

Cutter rig

Gemfish

Couta Boat

C266

Gina M

660

Giom Four
(Previously Tasma)

Couta Boat

Glad Tidings

tan Cook Whaler

-

Gosling
(Previously none)

Couta Boat Hull

Greta

Couta Boat

C 151

Gretel

Couta Boat

n/a

Gwyneth May

Hartley Vixen 17 halfcabin

HAIKU
(Previously WONOKA)

Blythe Spirit

SA40

Hakuna Matata
(Previously Tarrina)

Couta Boat

Happy Feet
(Previously Happy Feet)

Botterill Lakes cruiser

Harriet
(Previously Burgitta & Arjay)

Couta Boat

C125

Heather

Couta Boat

Heather

Couta Boat

C 139

Hedena

Couta Boat

Helen

Couta Boat

C2

Henry II
(Previously Not known)

Cray dinghy

None

Heritage

Couta Boat

C18

Hero

Couta Boat

CB1

Hettie

Couta Boat

C4

Hinemoa
(Previously none)

Gronfors

SM248

Hooked
(Previously Lorraine)

Huon Seal

Grey Seal

Ida

Bayley

A11

Imara

Wal Shirt

N/A

Investigator 419

AWB

Isabel

Couta Boat

CB26

Jane Louise aka The Tram

Couta Boat

C59

Janina

Jennifer

Couta Boat

C70

Jenny Wren
(Previously NA)

H 28 Ketch

R128

Jesamine

Couta Boat

C1922

Jessie

Couta Boat

C78

Joan

Couta Boat

C99

Joie de Vie

Swanson 32

1721

Josupa

Couta Boat

Julia

Couta Boat

C1789

juliene

wilson craybaot

Kareelah

Couta Boat

Karen Marie

Fishing boat

Kate

Couta Boat

C305

Katherine

Custom Built

Kathleen Mary

Couta Boat

C90

Katie

Couta Boat

C52

Katy Rose
(Previously Allanah)

After: Virtue/SF Bay Bear/Yachting World 5 tonner

Kauri Chief

Couta Boat

MB 608

KellyJane

Kentdale

Couta Boat

c19

Killala

Gaff Yawl

Kitty Miller

Couta Boat

C 126

Kylie

Couta Boat

C129

Lady Daphne
(Previously Rhianna)

Couta Boat

Lady Virginia
(Previously Marleena)

Couta Boat

C75

Lavina

Couta Boat

C79

Leaturi

Leaturi
(Previously Turling Hunter)

Leeuwin
(Previously Susan)

Couta Boat

C 134

Legend

Couta Boat

C60

Lincoln Rose

Couta Boat

C73

Lisa

Couta Boat

C71

Little Ben

Gaff Rigged, Clinker Dinghy

Little Lady

Clinker

Loama

Couta Boat

C46

Loloma
(Previously None)

Peter Locke/Lacco

Sm 727

Lonsdale

Couta Boat

Sm 1935

Loose Habits

cabin cruiser

LU LU
(Previously N/A)

Runaboat

N/A

Lucienne

G1918

Lucy

Couta Boat

C31

Lyndal Lea

Couta Boat

C911

Madelaine

Couta Boat

RF 2

Magic

custom design cutter

M

Mali
(Previously The Ron)

Couta Boat

Malveen

10.5 Ton Auxillary Sloop

Manuia - Polynesian for good luck

cutter/sloop

Marilyn Too

C161

Mary

Couta Boat

C120

Mary Grace

Couta Boat

Matilda

Couta Boat

C127

Maud
(Previously Mayflower)

Couta Boat

C178

Meander
(Previously Walkabout)

Knud Reimers

KR 1

Melida

Nordic Folkboat

HYC 3

Menida

Ostkust

882

Mercury

Couta Boat

C22

Merlin

Couta Boat

RF444

Merliza

Merlyn

Couta Boat

C89

Mermerus

Couta Boat

C3

Merna Ruby

Couta Boat

C61

Mischief

Couta Boat

C65

Mostly Driftwood

10580

Muriel
(Previously Ruby)

Couta Boat

C17

Murthys Law
(Previously Murphy’s)

Alan Warwick Stratus

G 97

Mystic

Jolly Boat

JB55

Mystify

Couta Boat

C888

N/A

Hartley Flareline

Naioth

Couta Boat

PM 92

nanjera
(Previously pacemaker)

1197

NEMISIS

MIRROR 16

258

night heron
(Previously unknown)

couta-like yacht

No Brass Ring V
(Previously none)

pilot house motorsailer

Nomad

Lion 35

Octavia
(Previously Octavia II)

Timber Mono Hull Yacht / Atkin Design

Olive May
(Previously scud)

Couta Boat

C131

Osprey
(Previously Osprey II (possibly))

Cabin cruiser

NA

Otaheite

Tahiti Ketch

Pamela

Motor Cruiser

N/A

Pandora

Cruising yacht

Parasang

Illingworth Tocade Masthead Sloop

9

Pastime II

H161

Patricia Ann

Mirror 16

189

Patricia Anne

Peace Ibis

Whilly Boat

Pearl

Couta Boat

C12

Pequot
(Previously nil)

Dragon design

Periwinkle

Carvel

Peter Pan

Couta Boat

C150

Phoenix

Couta Boat

C41

Polly

Prudence

Huon pine motor sailer

Purdy Litl Thang
(Previously Fari 2)

Power boat

Ranger

Blythe Spirit

Rebecca

Regina

Couta Boat

C34

Resolve

Lakes Gaffer

Response

Tasman Seabird

Riawe
(Previously Riawe, HMAS Riawe 772, The Lady Pam, Riawe)

Motor Vessel

Rimfire

Frisco Dignhy

22

Rip

Couta Boat

C6

Ripple

Couta Boat

C27

Rita

Couta Boat

C30

Rob Roy

Couta Boat

C300 

Rosebud

Couta Boat

Roseta

Couta Boat

C35

Roulette

Couta Boat

Rowing skiff

Royal

Couta Boat

C24

Ruby Anne

Couta Boat

C145

Ruth E

Couta Boat

C140

S.V DARU

36ft

Sally

Couta Boat

C82

Samadhi

Couta

C158

SAMANTHA

Couta Boat

C107

Sarah

Couta Boat

C40

Scoundrel

Couta Boat

C119

Scud

Couta Boat

C1202

Sea Mist
(Previously Lille Havfrue)

Sea Witch

Sea Urchin

Falmouth Quay Punt Style

Seamist

Serifa

Savage 32

S363

Shady Lady

Couta Boat

C212

Shenahdoah 2

Cruiser

Shewolf
(Previously Getaway)

Chine Hulled Moreton Bay timber cruiser

n/a

Skibreeze

Ply Runabout

Snark
(Previously SuJane II (or Su Janell))

Halvorsen Sea Skiff

Solidground
(Previously CB36)

Ply runabout

NA

Songton
(Previously Peta Ralph Nona)

Pearling Lugger

sorrento queen

lacco half cabin

NA

SOTALIA

Maurice Griffiths

none

Spitfire Rose 
(Previously Spitfire / Rose (C91))

Couta Boat

C666

Strahan Wanderer

Motor/sailer

Suria
(Previously Francis)

Herreshoff Rozinante

Surprise
(Previously Doreen)

Couta Boat

C14 

Swan

Couta Boat

C50

Swan Bay

Couta Boat

C95

Sylphide

sloop

212

Sylvia

Couta Boat

C80

Taitoa

L. Francis Herreshoff Design #87 Nereia

2 Main. 2 Jib, 1 Stay and 1 Mizzen

Tapuru

Herreshoff H28

774

Tar Pot

Mews (Claremont WA) day sailer

EF 98

Tarna

Tumlaren

91

Te Hana

Herreshoff 28

RF 166

Tempo

18-foot Chesapeake Bay Modified Sharpie Skiff

Tenacity

Couta Boat

C 04

The Rickster

145

Theresa-rose

Couta Boat

Third Call
(Previously Leda)

Cruiser

N/A

Thistle

Couta Boat

thompson 28ft

cruiser

Three Swans

Green Island 15

Tiare Tahiti

Tahiti Ketch

Ticonderoga

Couta Boat

C101

Tiohia 

Couta Boat

C5

Toot
(Previously n/a)

Harbour Launch

Topsy

Couta

Torea

Couta Boat

b1938

Torea

Charlie Peel

b1938

Tropic Bird
(Previously nil)

H28

-

Tryphena

Griffin 34

364

Tuna
(Previously Sally, prior to 1962)

Couta boat

C155

Ubique

Lyle Hess 32' Cutter

H-23

UK Squid

Undine

Ushuaia

Cruising yacht

Vagabond

Hartley TS 18

Valda

Couta Boat

C16

Valentine

GV 14

Vandra

Couta Boat

C1948

Victoria

Couta Boat

C39

Victoria

Double ended Couta Boat

C1932

Victory
(Previously none)

Tug

Victory

Couta Boat

C10

Viking
(Previously Gallo Nero)

Couta Boat

C111

Viper

TS 16

1153

Vivienne

Couta Boat

C2003

Vizabelle
(Previously Mandy)

Couta Boat

   

Wanderer

Couta Boat

C94

WANDERER 2
(Previously VENTURE)

Trimaran -ketch

Wattle

Couta Boat

C28 

Wayaree

motor cruiser

What's Up Doc

Couta Boat

Whisper

Couta Boat

C92

Whisper
(Previously Aphrodite)

Holman & Pye 'Twister'

None

White Cloud

Couta Boat

C1953

White Wings

Couta Boat

C1933

Wodalla

Woodpecker

Couta Boat

C45

Wutuku
(Previously Dragonfly 3)

Jack Alden

Yanergee
(Previously None)

Cruiser

Yanergee
(Previously n/a)

Halvorsen

Yukon

North sea Trawler

None

Zea

308

Zepyhr
(Previously Zefir)

Tumlaren

318

Zest
(Previously N/A)

Herreshoff

ZITANIA

Thames Launch

Subscribe to our Newsletter